Calendar

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Monday, January 13, 2020
Cheerleading Practice Location
Coolidge Junior High School, 3231 Nameoki Rd, Granite City, IL 62040, USA

More Information
6:00-8:00PM
Rise Up Theater Club Location
Room 144

More Information
2:50-4:00 PM
Late Start
@ 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Warrior Voices - 171
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
MW Band Parents Assoc. Mtg
@ 7:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Boys Freshman Basketball vs Columbia High School
@ 7:30 PM
Location
Granite City High School, 3101 Madison Ave, Illinois 62040

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Science Club Meeting (Group A) Location
Room 155

More Information
2:45-3:45
Rise Up Theater Club Location
Room 144

More Information
2:50-4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball AWAY vs. Alton-Red Location
Alton Middle School, 2200 College Ave, Alton, IL 62002, USA

More Information
7/8 Grade 3:45 PM
MCR - L. Pretto IEP
@ 12:30 PM — 1:30 PM
Science Club Meeting - 171
@ 3:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Rehearsal for Spring Musical
@ 3:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Board Meeting
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Board Meeting
@ 5:00 PM
Boys Freshman Basketball @ Belleville East High School
@ 6:00 PM
Location
Belleville East High School, 2555 West Blvd, Illinois 62221

Boys Varsity Basketball @ Belleville East High School
@ 7:30 PM
Location
Belleville East High School, 2555 West Blvd, Illinois 62221

Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Cheerleading Practice Location
Coolidge Junior High School, 3231 Nameoki Rd, Granite City, IL 62040, USA

More Information
6:00-8:00PM
Boys Basketball AWAY vs. Roxana Junior High Location
Roxana Junior High School, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, IL 62084, USA

More Information
7/8 Grade 3:30 PM
Wrestling HOME vs. Roxana Junior High Location
Coolidge Junior High School, 3231 Nameoki Rd, Granite City, IL 62040, USA

More Information
3:30 PM
Rise Up Theater Club Location
Room 144

More Information
2:50-4:00 PM
Warrior Voices - 171
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Audition for Spring Musical
@ 3:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Parochial School Night - 40 Chairs & 1 Table
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Girls Volleyball AWAY vs. Alton-Gray Location
East Elementary School, 1035 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002, USA

More Information
7/8 Grade 3:45 PM
Wrestling HOME vs. Trimpe Middle School Location
Trimpe Middle School, 910 W 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010, USA

More Information
7/8 Grade 3:30 PM
MCR - DePew
@ 1:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Rehearsal for Spring Musical
@ 3:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Scholar Bowl - Room 202.210.216.217
@ 4:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Belleville East High School
@ 7:30 PM
Location
Belleville East High School, 2555 West Blvd, Illinois 62221

Friday, January 17, 2020
MW @ SIUE Bi-State Band Fest
Professional Learning Day
Early Dismissal- PLD More Information
Students will dismiss at 11:50AM
Cafeteria Worker Meeting - Cafe
@ 12:45 PM — 1:30 PM
Rehearsal for Spring Musical
@ 3:30 PM — 6:30 PM
MW Color Guard Auditions
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Boys Varsity Basketball vs Althoff Catholic High School
@ 7:30 PM
Location
Granite City High School, 3101 Madison Ave, Illinois 62040

Saturday, January 18, 2020
MW @ SIUE Bi-State Band Fest
MW Color Guard Auditions
@ 12:00 PM — 5:00 PM
More Information
GCHS Gym Annex